•  
Achievers  
Class XI 2017-18
Certificate of Honour 85 % and Above 
(Including VI subject)
H no Name Class/Sec   %
U/8436 KHUSHIKA MAGNA. 11 D 93.83
M/8809 HARMANJOT KAUR 11 D 93.67
M/9181 B. MOHITA 11 D 93.33
V/8350 MEHAK BHATI 11 D 92.33
Y/9171 MANI AGARWAL 11 D 91.5
M/8358 SHATAKSHI 11 D 91.5
U/9201 SHREYA LUNIAL 11 D 90.67
V/8295 PALAK KHEDIA 11 C 89.33
U/9184 KANISHKA JOSHI 11 C 89.17
M/8628 PALAK AGRAWAL 11 D 88
Y/9123 VRINDA GOYAL 11 A 86.83
M/8518 ISHITA GARG 11 D 86.83
M/8175 JASMINE SACHDE. 11 D 86.5
Y/8145 ANANYA GUPTA 11 C 86.5
U/9096 ESHA MISHRA 11 D 86.17
V/9182 MAHIMA DAGAR 11 D 86.17
M/8624 SUKANYA DUBEY 11 A 85.83
M/8372 PRACHI CHIB 11 D 85.33
U/9191 MISHIKA AGRAWAL 11 C 85.33

Class XI 2017-18
Certificate of Merit 80 % and Above 
(Including VI subject)
H no Name Class/Sec   %
Y/8664 DEBDIPA PRAMAN. 11 A 84.67
M/8207 JUGNU VERMA 11 D 83.67
M/9186 MAITREYI SURANA 11 C 83.33
M/8851 ADITI GUPTA 11 A 83.33
Y/9200 RIYA GARG 11 A 83
M/8784 SANGYA GUPTA 11 C 83
U/9173 VIDUSHI ARORA 11 D 82.83
Y/9166 UPASANA DANDO. 11 D 81
M/8488 ANGEL AGRAWAL 11 C 81
V/8449 KINZONG DOMA 11 D 81
M/8694 SUDITI AGARWAL 11 D 80.83
M/8652 ADITI SHRIVASTA. 11 C 80.83
Y/8820 MUSKAN GIRHOT. 11 A 80.67
M/9124 VISHAKHA AGRAW. 11 C 80.67
V/8672 KHWAHISH YADAV 11 D 80.5
M/8522 SHILPI AGRAWAL 11 C 80.5
M/8457 PRATIKA BISHT 11 A 80.5
U/9196 AMMNA RAKSHAN. 11 A 80.33
U/8617 VALINTEENA K. 11 D 80.17
Y/8831 SHIKHA VASWANI 11 C 80

Class 9
Certificate of Honour (90% and above )
H no Sec Name    %
V/8638 C SAMRADDHI SINGH 96.36
U/8669 A DEEKSHA JAJODIA 93.96
U/8706 C PAKI GUPTA 93.9
U/9086 A SUHANI KANSAL 93.3
U/9146 C VANISHA VYAS 92.56
V/8649 A ADITI PATHARDIK. 92.4
Y/8779 A MEGHNA TAPARIA 91.96
M/8848 C ROSAL JAIN 91.4
U/8687 C DIVYANSHI RAJOR. 91.16
Y/8917 A ANUSHREE KANOD. 91.1
Y/9116 A AASTHA GUPTA 90.9
M/8818 B MUSKAAN KAUSHI. 90.7
V/9157 B KAAVYA SHARMA 90.1

Class 9
Certificate of Distinction  (85% and above )
H no Sec Name     %
V/8709 A NAMRATA SHIVANI 89.3
V/9120 B ANUSHI AGARWAL 88.7
U/8857 C AHANA TRIVEDI 88.3
M/9114 C SNEHA SINGHANIA 88.2
U/8968 B MANSI JAIN 88.1
Y/8897 B OJAS YADAV 87.7
U/8684 B AAKAANKSHYA AG 87.4
M/8987 A TANISHA AGRAWAL 87.2
U/8945 B ADITI JAISWAL 87.1
Y/8954 C ANSHAWANA AGRA 86.46
V/8639 A ANSHIKA BANSAL 85.6
U/8938 B RHYTHAM GARG 85.5
V/8922 C MAHEK JAIN 85.2
U/9055 C ASHIMA GAMBHIR 85.16

Class 6
Certificate of Honour (90% and above )
H no Sec Name     %
H/9081 B LAVANYA JAIN 95.92
H/9074 B VIBHUTI SINGH 95.92
H/9075 A NIYASHA CHOUDH. 92.58
H/9093 A SANSKRITI PATID. 92.08
H/9052 B PARI GUPTA 91.5
H/9100 B ANANYA TAMBE 91.42
H/9048 B SUMATI AGRAWAL 91.42
H/9065 A PALAK VERMA 90.42
H/9097 B PAKHI GUPTA 90
Class 6
Certificate of Distinction  (85% and above )
H no Sec Name     %
H/9064 B NAVYA WADHWA 89.42
H/9205 B ANUSHKA KUMAR 89.25
H/9206 B HARCHITAN KAUR 89.17
H/9089 B JOSHYA GARGA. 88.67
H/9185 B GARIMA AGARWAL 88.08
H/9066 A AHANA BASNET 87.25
H/9071 A TANISHA BANSAL 85.92
H/9049 A MAAHI GUPTA 85.75
H/9143 A NRITYA PILLAI 85.75


Class 7
Certificate of Honour (90% and above )
H no Sec Name     %
H/9136 B SAIVIRA GUPTA 95.08
H/9056 B KANISHKA GUPTA 95
H/8990 A LAVANYA MITTAL 94.92
H/8912 B AMRAPALI KATIYAR 94.42
H/9098 B MANSHVI TULSYAN 94.42
H/9145 B SAIJAL JAIN 92.58
Class 7
Certificate of Distinction  (85% and above )
H no Sec Name     %
H/8974 B HIMANSHI RAJORIA 88.75
H/8935 B RITIKA KUMAR 88.33
H/9129 A OJASWI BANSAL 88
H/8952 A PRIYANSHI AGAR. 87.25
H/8916 B SMAHI BANSAL 85.67
H/8973 A ANJALI SHAKYA 85.58
H/8956 A AADYA SINHA 85.33
H/9160 B MANASWI SHARAN 85

Class 8
Certificate of Honour (90% and above )
H no Sec Name     %
Y/9058 B ISHITA SHIVHARE 98
U/8920 B ZOYA RAKESHI 95.92
Y/9110 C AARUSHI PANDEY 95.75
U/8642 C SUDIKSHA AGAR. 95.58
V/8865 C LAVANYA GANDHI 95.08
Y/8636 A SHREYA PRASAD 94.75
Y/9085 A PRIYANSHI AGAR. 94.67
U/9134 B ANUSHKA SINGH 94.25
V/9070 B SHAMBHAWI SAH. 93.67
V/8867 B CHINMAYEE TIWA. 93.58
M/8807 A SURBHI BINDRA 92.58
Y/8843 C SHUBHANGI ANUR. 92.5
V/8802 B PUNSHIBI KONSAM 92.25
M/9117 A SANJANA DUHLANI 92.08
V/8898 C ANITA SUBBA 92.08
V/8928 C RAINA TIWARI 91.92
V/8953 B KOMAL GUPTA 91.92
Y/8691 A OJASWI MEHTA 91.75
Y/9190 C PLAKSHA GARGS. 91.67
Y/8948 A NANDINI MITTAL 91.33
U/9144 B HANISHA JAIN 91.25
M/9060 C ANUSHKA SHREE . 90.08
Y/8909 A HARSHA CHANDA. 90
V/8793 A VRINDA BANSAL 89.75
U/9160 B VAISHNAVI AGAR. 89.5
Class 8
Certificate of Distinction  (85% and above )
H no Sec Name     %
Y/9138 A UNNATI AGRAWAL 89.17
M/8960 A MEETA KONJENG. 89
Y/8795 C SHRIYAM BANSAL 88.58
V/9111 B RIYA CHHAPOLIA 88.17
V/8972 B NANDINI AGARWAL 87.33
V/8787 A DIVYANSHI CHOP. 87.25
M/8803 A KONSAM LANLEIMA 87.08
Y/8821 A JASKIRAN KAUR . 85.67
V/8957 B SHRISTI MITTAL 84.67



SKV Result- Class XII- 2017 
School Toppers: 
Vijay LakshmiRaman 98.4 %   Humanities 
II  Nandni Mahajan        97.8 %  Humanities 
III  Radha Aggarwal        96.8 %  Humanities 
IV  Aishwarya Naik    96.4 % Humanities 
IV   Yashvi Bagaria  96.4 %  Commerce 
Niharika P Singh  96.2 % Humanities

Click Here to download Complete Achievers list of 2016 - 17 for Class XII.