•  
Award & Achievement 
 

Awards & Honours 2013

01

The Vijaya Raje Scindia Award of Excellence

Dr. Nita Bhandari

02

The President’s Gold Medal for Securing the Highest Aggregate in Class XII in Science Stream

Ankita Tulshyan

03

The Iccha Anand Medal for Securing the Highest Aggregate in Class XII in Commerce Stream

Jahnavi Agrawal

04

The V. K. Pawar Trophy for Securing the Highest Aggregate in Class XII in Humanities

Tanya Budholiya

05

Shakespear Shield

Madhavi House

06

Kalidas Shield

Usha House

07

Cultural Trophy

Vasundhara House

08

The Maharaja Jiwaji Rao Medal for Securing the Highest Aggregate in Class XII

Tanya Budholiya

09

The Maharaja Madhav Rao Scindia Award for Securing 100% in  a) Psychology

b) Political Science

 

Tanya Budholiya

Tanya Budholiya

10

C. B. S. E. Certificate of Merit for Outstanding Academic Performance and for being among the top 0.1% of successful candidate in Political Science, Psychology, Sociology in Class XII

Tanya Budholiya

11

The Maharaja Madhav Rao Scindia Award for Securing 100% in Class XII in Chemistry

Ankita Tulshyan

12

C. B. S. E. Certificate of Merit for Outstanding Academic Performance and for being among the top 0.1% of successful candidate in Class XII in Chemistry

Ankita Tulshyan

13

C. B. S. E. Certificate of Merit for Outstanding Academic Performance and for being among the top 0.1% of successful candidate in Political Science & Sociology in Class XII

Pooja Sharma

14

C. B. S. E. Certificate of Merit for Outstanding Academic Performance and for being among the top 0.1% of successful candidate in Political Science in Class XII

Snigdha Bhardwaj

15

The Maharaja Madhav Rao Scindia Medal for Securing the Highest Aggregate in Class X

Suman Shaw

16

Founder’s Gold Medal for All Round Performance in the year 2012 – 13 in Class XII

Aparajita Singh

17

The Bajoria Biyani Trophy for Securing the Highest Marks in Class XII in Computer Science

Janhavi Singh

18

The Ghosh Trophy for Securing the Highest Marks in Class XII in Computer Science

Alisha Ali Khan

Ankita Gupta

Ankita Tulshyan

Anshi Singh

Deepika Sikarwar

Payal Rana

Pooja Sharma

Tanya Budholiya

19

The Flora Wilson Trophy for Securing the Highest Marks in Class XII in History

Aparajita Singh

Divyani Singh Chauhan

Niharika Chauhan

Nivedita Chauhan

Ruchika Chugh

20

The Doongaji Trophy for Securing the Highest Marks in Class XII in Home Science

Ridhi Bhargava

21

C. B. S. E. Certificate of Merit for Outstanding Academic Performance and Obtaining Grade A1 in all the five subjects, in class X

Anushka Singh

Rishika Agrawal

Suman Shaw

Aradhana Dube

Bhavika Madaan

Ishita Lamba

Khushi Agarwal

Navya Khare

Shalika Agarwal

22

Dr. B. K. Trivedi Trophy for Excellent Performance in the Middle Section

Ananya Verma

23

The Deepti Pujari Trophy for Securing the Highest Aggregate in Class V

Yogya Saxena

24

The Spirit of S.K.V. Cup for presenting values of S.K.V. and Indian Culture

Ranjula Ranjan Singh

25

King Constantine Medal for Notable Contribution to Round Square

Radhika Dube